QUESTION 1 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy Server server role and the Remote Access server role installed. The domain contains a server named Server2 that is configured passitdump MB6-892 dumps as a RADIUS server. Server1 provides VPN access to external users. You need to ensure that all of the VPN connections to Server1 are logged to the RADIUS server on Server2. What should you run? A. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerNameServer1 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting B. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled C. Add-RemoteAccessRadius -ServerName Server2 -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled -SharedSecret "Secret" -Purpose Accounting D. Set-RemoteAccessAccounting -EnableAccountingType passitdump MB6-893 dumps Inbox -AccountingOnOffMsg Enabled Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Your network contains four Network Policy Server (NPS) servers named Server1, Server2, Servers, and Server4. Server1 is configured as a RADIUS proxy that forwards connection requests to a remote RADIUS server group named Group1. You need to ensure that Server2 and Server3 receive connection requests. Server4 must only receive connection requests if both passitdump 70-398 dumps Server2 and Server3 are unavailable. How should you configure Group1? A. Change the Weight of Server4 to 10. B. Change the Weight of Server2 and Server3 to 10. C. Change the Priority of Server2 and Server3 to 10. D. Change the Priority of Server4 to 10. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store. After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the GPOs do not contain any passitdump 70-475 dumps Administrative Templates. You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs. What should you do? A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group. B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers. C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefinitions to the central store. D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The passitdump 70-694 dumps domain contains 500 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. You implement a Group Policy central store. You have an application named App1. App1 requires that a custom registry setting be deployed to all of the computers. You need to deploy the custom registry setting. The solution must minimize administrator effort. What should you configure in a Group Policy object (GPO)? A. The Software Installation settings B. The Administrative Templates C. An application control policy D. The Group Policy preferences Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5 Your network contains two Active Directory forests passitdump NSE8 dumps named contoso.com and dev.contoso.com. The contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC1. The dev.contoso.com forest contains a domain controller named DC2. Each domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. Dev.contoso.com has a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains 200 settings, including several settings that have network paths. GPO1 is linked to OU1. You need to copy GPO1 from dev.contoso.com to contoso.com. What should you do first on DC2? A. From the Group Policy Management console, right-click GPO1 and select Copy. B. Run the mtedit.exe command and specify the /Domaintcontoso.com /DC: DC 1 parameter. C. Run the Save-NetGpocmdlet. D. Run the Backup-Gpocmdlet. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6 Your network contains an Active Directory passitdump 70-348 dumps domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. All of the client computers have an application named App1 installed. The domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that is applied to all of the client computers. You need to add a system variable named App1Data to all of the client computers. Which Group Policy preference should you configure? A. Environment B. Ini Files C. Data Sources D. Services Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. passitdump 70-473 dumps You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user. You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop. You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again. What should you do? A. Enforce GPO1. B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1. C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1. D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8 You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. passitdump P8060-030 dumps The server has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed. You have a desktop computer that has the following configuration: Computer name: Computer1Operating system: Windows 8 MAC address: 20-CF-30-65-D0-87 GUID: 979708BF-C04B-4525-9FE0-C4150BB6C618 You need to configure a pre-staged device for Computer1 in the Windows Deployment Services console. Which two values should you assign to the device ID? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. 20CF3065D08700000000000000000000 B. 979708BFC04B45259FE0C4150BB6C618 C. 979708BF-C04B-452S-9FE0-C4150BB6C618 D. 0000000000000000000020CF306SD087 E. 00000000-0000-0000-0000-C41S0BB6C618 Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 9 You have Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media that passitdump 70-773 dumps contains a file named Install.wim. You need to identify the permissions of the mounted images in Install.wim. What should you do? A. Run dism.exe and specify the /get-mountedwiminfo parameter. B. Run imagex.exe and specify the /verify parameter. C. Run imagex.exe and specify the /ref parameter. D. Run dism.exe and specify the/get-imageinfo parameter. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs. What should you do? A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties. B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list. C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager. D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named passitdump 70-774 dumps adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and 10 web servers. All of the web servers are in an organizational unit (OU) named WebServers_OU. All of the servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. On Server1, you need to collect the error events from all of the web servers. The solution must ensure that when new web servers are added to WebServers_OU, their error events are collected automatically on Server1. What should you do? A. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting. B. On Server1, create a source computer initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting. C. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. passitdump 70-775 dumps From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure forwarder resource usage setting. D. On Server1, create a collector initiated subscription. From a Group Policy object (GPO), configure the Configure target Subscription Manager setting. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12 Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. AH of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses. Which tool should you use on Hyperv1? A. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM) B. Task Manager C. Hyper-V Manager D. Resource Monitor Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named passitdump 77-418 dumps contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. Server1 hosts 10 virtual machines. A virtual machine named VM1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and hosts a processor-intensive application named App1. Users report that App1 responds more slowly than expected. You need to monitor the processor usage on VM1 to identify whether changes must be made to the hardware settings of VM1. Which performance object should you monitor on Server1? A. Processor B. Hyper-V Hypervisor Virtual Processor C. Hyper-V Hypervisor Logical Processor D. Hyper-V Hypervisor Root Virtual Processor E. Process Correct Answer: C QUESTION 14 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2. The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System passitdump 77-419 dumps (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace. What should you do first? A. Raise the domain functional level.B. Raise the forest functional level. C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5. D. Delete and recreate the namespace. Correct Answer: D
http://vinhomenghean.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/two-two-1.jpg
CÔNG TY THIẾT KẾ NỘI THẤT VIN HOME NGHỆ AN
http://vinhomenghean.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/logo1-3.jpg
CÔNG TY THIẾT KẾ NỘI THẤT VIN HOME NGHỆ AN

Bacon, Egg and Potato Salad

Healthy Roast Chicken

Chicken Jalfrezi

Basil Chicken with Vermicelli

HOT TRONG NGÀY